None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in CLAR in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CLAR trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Yates Michael JChief Financial Officer | — | 25K | — |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Yates Michael JChief Financial Officer | Purchase at price 3.20 - 3.40 per share. | 15K | $49.76K |
| Aug 5, 2025 | Kanders Warren BOfficer, Director and Beneficial Owner | Purchase at price 3.23 - 3.24 per share. | 289K | $935.69K |
| Aug 4, 2025 | Sokolow NicolasDirector | Purchase at price 3.25 per share. | 20K | $64.99K |
| Jun 22, 2025 | Kanders Warren BOfficer, Director and Beneficial Owner | Purchase at price 3.48 - 3.50 per share. | 11.4K | $39.69K |
| Mar 10, 2025 | Sokolow NicolasDirector | Purchase at price 4.09 per share. | 22K | $89.88K |
| Nov 14, 2024 | Henning Michael ADirector | Sale at price 4.50 per share. | 18.3K | $82.37K |
| Nov 13, 2024 | Henning Michael ADirector | Sale at price 4.42 - 4.46 per share. | 51.7K | $230.27K |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Sokolow NicolasDirector | Purchase at price 4.37 - 4.48 per share. | 100K | $442.50K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14.3 | -17.5 | -13.9 | -4.0 | 17.6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 15.9 | -8.9 | 4.3 | +5.5% | ||
| 2025 | 7.8 | -5.3 | -18.5 | -12.3 | -3.3 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | -3.6 | -4.6 | 7.2 | -6.4 | −25.7% |
| 2024 | -14.2 | -2.7 | 17.2 | -6.2 | 10.6 | -3.9 | -10.3 | -28.6 | 4.4 | -6.4 | 7.8 | -0.7 | −34.6% |
| 2023 | 28.2 | -1.5 | -4.5 | 3.0 | -15.0 | 10.5 | -2.6 | -19.2 | 5.1 | -23.4 | -1.7 | 21.3 | −12.0% |
| 2022 | -18.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -2.0 | -13.3 | 8.6 | -26.4 | -11.2 | -10.1 | -31.3 | -5.8 | −71.7% |
| 2021 | 4.3 | 8.1 | -1.8 | 9.1 | 27.3 | 8.5 | 11.0 | -5.0 | -5.4 | 7.6 | -4.3 | 5.0 | +80.0% |
| 2020 | -2.5 | -12.6 | -15.2 | 9.0 | -1.7 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 9.8 | -7.2 | 6.9 | +13.8% |
| 2019 | 10.6 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 4.8 | -5.0 | 13.3 | -0.5 | -23.4 | 6.5 | 8.7 | -1.3 | 7.7 | +34.0% |
| 2018 | -5.1 | -10.1 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 12.2 | 9.1 | 15.0 | 6.8 | -11.3 | 15.5 | -10.6 | +28.9% |
| 2017 | 4.7 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -3.7 | 13.3 | 11.8 | -2.3 | 11.5 | 3.4 | -2.7 | 5.5 | 1.9 | +46.7% |
| 2016 | 2.7 | -5.3 | 5.1 | -6.0 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 11.7 | -3.7 | 24.2 | -13.0 | +21.0% |
| 2015 | -27.3 | 14.0 | 30.3 | -4.7 | 2.8 | -0.2 | 2.7 | -21.5 | -15.7 | -11.8 | -12.1 | -9.2 | −49.5% |
| 2014 | -20.1 | -0.7 | 15.6 | -8.8 | -3.3 | 4.1 | -21.7 | -3.4 | -10.8 | 2.6 | 17.1 | -3.7 | −34.4% |
| 2013 | -6.7 | 4.3 | 14.2 | 7.6 | -8.5 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 0.6 | 16.9 | 22.6 | -10.5 | -0.1 | +62.6% |
| 2012 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 11.8 | 7.2 | -9.4 | 5.0 | 4.1 | -1.8 | -9.2 | 8.3 | -13.3 | -0.5 | +9.8% |
| 2011 | -11.4 | -3.4 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 20.5 | -4.4 | 6.7 | -8.3 | -15.4 | 32.4 | -11.8 | -1.8 | −5.6% |
| 2010 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 11.5 | 28.0 | 0.7 | -1.6 | -7.7 | 4.5 | 8.7 | -2.5 | 14.0 | +86.1% |
| 2009 | -1.2 | -2.4 | -6.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | -6.7 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | -7.4 | +0.0% |
| 2008 | -0.2 | 7.0 | 1.9 | -5.3 | -1.3 | -6.7 | -7.1 | 4.8 | -5.5 | -2.9 | -1.0 | -14.1 | −28.0% |
| 2007 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 9.3 | 10.7 | -7.1 | -1.6 | -20.7 | -4.9 | 2.1 | -8.6 | -6.3 | −16.3% |
Clarus Corporation engages in the design, development, manufacture, and distribution of outdoor equipment and lifestyle products in the United States, Australia, China, Austria, and internationally. It operates in two segments, Outdoor and Adventure. The Outdoor segment offers apparels, such as shells, insulation, midlayers, pants, and logowear; rock-climbing footwear and equipment, including carabiners, protection devices, harnesses, belay devices, helmets, and ice-climbing gears; technical backpacks and day packs; trekking poles; headlamps and lanterns; gloves and mittens; and skis, ski poles, ski skins, avalanche airbag systems and transceivers, shovels, and probes. This segment provides its products for climbing, mountaineering, trail running, backpacking, skiing, and other outdoor recreation activities under the Black Diamond Equipment and PIEPS brands. The Adventure segment offers engineered automotive roof racks, trays, mounting systems, luggage boxes, carriers, recovery boards, bicycle racks, and accessories under the Rhino-Rack brand name; and overlanding and off-road vehicle recovery and extraction tracks for the overland and the off-road market under the MAXTRAX brand, as well as distributes and retails overlanding and off-road vehicle under the TRED brand name. The company markets and distributes its products through independent specialty stores and specialty chains, sporting goods and outdoor recreation stores, distributors, and original equipment manufacturers; and independent distributors, as well as through its websites. The company was formerly known as Black Diamond, Inc. and changed its name to Clarus Corporation in August 2017. The company was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah.
Buy / hold / sell counts