NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 38.720.00%
Open
39.20
Prev close
38.91
Day range
38.5339.30
52-week range
26.4040.70
Volume
120.65K1.38×
Mkt cap
630.98M
P/E ttm
11.39
Fwd P/E
10.03
EPS ttm
3.40
Div yield
1.29%
Earnings
Jul 27, 2026
From 52w high
−4.86%
CBNK earnings and estimates
EE
CBNK Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Mon, Oct 26
After the close · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.92
range 0.89 – 0.93
EPS growth vs year ago
+27.2%
year ago 0.72
Revenue consensus
$69.11M
+9.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±3.4%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 27, 2026 AMC
0.87
0.82
+5.78%
$65.29M
+4.0%
+3.6%
Mar '26
Apr 27, 2026 AMC
0.73
0.78
−5.81%
$62.77M
−4.6%
−3.2%
Dec '25
Jan 26, 2026 AMC
0.91
0.79
+15.56%
$62.74M
+2.0%
+7.9%
Sep '25
Oct 27, 2025 AMC
0.72
0.83
−13.51%
$63.09M
−2.9%
−5.4%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.92
0.890.93
+27.2%
$69.11M
+9.6%
0.91 +0.7%
0.91 +1.0%
3/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.97
0.931.01
+6.6%
$71.18M
+13.5%
0.96 +1.3%
0.96 +1.0%
1/2
Current year Dec 2026
3.49
3.433.51
+3.8%
$268.31M
+9.4%
3.47 +0.5%
3.41 +2.2%
3/0
Next year Dec 2027
3.86
3.704.00
+10.8%
$295.69M
+10.2%
3.80 +1.6%
3.71 +4.0%
3/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.91
0.890.93
3
0/0
Dec 2026
0.97
0.931.01
3
0/0
Mar 2027
0.90
0.850.93
3
0/0
Jun 2027
0.94
0.890.97
3
0/0
Sep 2027
1.01
0.991.03
3
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
3.47
3.433.50
3
0/0
Dec 2027
3.85
3.704.00
3
0/0
Dec 2028
4.10
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.