NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 30.190.00%
Open
30.50
Prev close
30.30
Day range
30.0230.58
52-week range
16.7836.06
Volume
121.25K0.38×
Mkt cap
699.32M
P/E ttm
5.21
Fwd P/E
11.61
EPS ttm
5.80
Div yield
1.32%
Earnings
Oct 29, 2026
From 52w high
−16.28%
CARE earnings and estimates
EE
CARE Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 29
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.53
range 0.50 – 0.55
EPS growth vs year ago
+103.8%
year ago 0.26
Revenue consensus
$45.36M
+15.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±16.7%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±3.6%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 22, 2026
0.53
0.43
+24.22%
$68.68M
+3.0%
+4.8%
Mar '26
Apr 23, 2026 BMO
0.40
3.91
−89.77%
$106.91M
−2.1%
+3.4%
Dec '25
Jan 29, 2026 BMO
0.41
0.35
+17.14%
$39.83M
+2.8%
+10.9%
Sep '25
Oct 23, 2025 BMO
0.26
0.41
−37.10%
$39.25M
−6.3%
−8.3%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.53
0.500.55
+103.8%
$45.36M
+15.6%
0.53 0.0%
0.53 −0.6%
2/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.56
0.550.59
+37.8%
$46.76M
+17.4%
0.57 −0.9%
0.57 −0.3%
1/1
Current year Dec 2026
5.76
5.456.29
+314.6%
$259.47M
+69.3%
5.46 +5.6%
5.50 +4.9%
2/0
Next year Dec 2027
2.60
2.502.78
−54.9%
$204.08M
−21.4%
2.57 +1.3%
2.57 +1.3%
2/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.54
0.530.54
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.56
0.550.57
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.57
—
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.63
0.620.64
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.66
0.640.67
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
2.02
—
2
0/0
Dec 2027
2.53
2.502.55
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.