Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 30 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 50 · MACD below its signal · 8% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in CA.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CA.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CA.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -2.7 | 15.9 | -0.9 | 6.6 | -5.4 | 1.3 | -1.9 | -1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | +13.6% | ||
| 2025 | -0.3 | -6.5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | -3.2 | -9.1 | 5.0 | -1.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7.3 | +3.6% |
| 2024 | -4.5 | -1.8 | 2.2 | -0.5 | -5.1 | -11.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 5.0 | -5.1 | -0.9 | -4.7 | −17.1% |
| 2023 | 11.7 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -8.9 | 1.0 | 4.8 | -2.9 | -7.8 | 1.8 | 4.9 | -4.8 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 9.7 | 2.6 | -5.6 | -11.3 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -14.6 | 14.6 | 0.9 | -4.8 | −2.9% |
| 2021 | -0.3 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 3.8 | -0.8 | -5.6 | 7.6 | -7.7 | 0.7 | -6.6 | 10.2 | +14.8% |
| 2020 | 2.4 | 2.2 | -7.9 | -6.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 1.5 | -2.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | −6.2% |
| 2019 | 15.9 | 4.1 | -7.5 | 4.3 | -3.1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | -10.9 | 3.6 | -5.0 | -1.8 | -0.2 | +0.3% |
| 2018 | 6.8 | -1.7 | -11.1 | 1.1 | -9.5 | -10.1 | 10.7 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 3.9 | -7.3 | -6.2 | −17.4% |
| 2017 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -2.0 | -2.1 | 7.5 | -4.7 | -8.3 | -16.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | −21.2% |
| 2016 | -1.6 | -7.0 | -0.9 | 2.3 | -1.6 | -8.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.6 | -7.4 | 3.5 | −14.1% |
| 2015 | 10.1 | 6.2 | 5.2 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -7.1 | 8.8 | -7.3 | -8.8 | 12.2 | -1.7 | -8.7 | +5.3% |
| 2014 | -11.3 | 4.6 | 5.1 | -0.2 | -4.9 | 1.0 | -4.1 | 2.1 | -7.3 | -4.5 | 8.9 | -0.6 | −12.2% |
| 2013 | 8.5 | -0.5 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 1.4 | -7.4 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 7.3 | -0.5 | +48.9% |
| 2012 | -0.9 | 7.9 | -4.5 | -15.6 | -8.1 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 14.3 | -3.2 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | +9.8% |
| 2011 | 16.0 | -0.6 | -12.2 | 2.5 | -3.8 | -8.0 | -27.3 | -9.9 | -7.7 | 12.2 | 2.7 | -10.8 | −42.9% |
| 2010 | 5.3 | -4.1 | 5.3 | 3.2 | -8.5 | -2.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 10.0 | -1.6 | -10.1 | -11.5 | −8.1% |
| 2009 | -2.7 | -0.1 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 2.2 | -3.7 | 8.3 | -0.3 | -5.6 | -5.6 | 10.4 | 3.9 | +21.9% |
| 2008 | -11.8 | -0.7 | 4.7 | -7.4 | -0.4 | -20.2 | -8.4 | 9.7 | -8.4 | -0.5 | -9.8 | -7.4 | −48.4% |
| 2007 | -3.8 | 14.2 | 8.5 | 3.4 | -4.4 | -3.7 | 0.4 | -1.9 | -4.4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | +16.0% |
Carrefour SA operates as a food retailer in France, Spain, Belgium, Poland, Romania, Brazil, Argentina, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and internationally. The company operates hypermarkets, supermarkets, convenience stores, club stores, and cash and carry stores; soft discount stores; and e-commerce sites. It is also involved in the provision of financial services; banking and insurance services; property development; travel ticketing and leisure; agency; shopping mall rental; and franchise activities. Carrefour SA was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Massy, France.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.