Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 5 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 60 · MACD above its signal · 7% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in BGA.AX in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a BGA.AX trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Cross (Richard Dean)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 4.25 per share. | 153 | $649 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kilpatrick (George Harper)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 4.25 per share. | 397 | $1.69K |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Mann (Patria Maija)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 4.25 per share. | 259 | $1.10K |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Murphy (Raelene)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 4.25 per share. | 281 | $1.19K |
| Sep 30, 2026 | O'Brien (Terrence Xavier)Independent Non-Executive Director | Acquisition at price 4.25 per share. | 515 | $2.19K |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Kendall (Janette)Director (Non-Executive) | Purchase at price 4.60 per share. | 5K | $23.00K |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Burghardt (Gunther)Chief Financial Officer | — | 35.1K | — |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Kendall (Janette)Director (Non-Executive) | Purchase at price 4.24 per share. | 5.7K | $24.17K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Kilpatrick (George Harper)Director (Non-Executive) | Purchase at price 4.33 per share. | 357 | $1.55K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Mann (Patria Maija)Director (Non-Executive) | Purchase at price 4.33 per share. | 235 | $1.02K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Murphy (Raelene)Director (Non-Executive) | Purchase at price 4.33 per share. | 254 | $1.10K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | O'Brien (Terrence Xavier)Independent Non-Executive Director | Purchase at price 4.33 per share. | 465 | $2.01K |
| Sep 24, 2025 | Kilpatrick (George Harper)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 3.77 per share. | 329 | $1.24K |
| Sep 24, 2025 | Mann (Patria Maija)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 3.77 per share. | 216 | $814 |
| Sep 24, 2025 | Murphy (Raelene)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 3.77 per share. | 234 | $882 |
| Sep 24, 2025 | O'Brien (Terrence Xavier)Independent Non-Executive Director | Acquisition at price 3.77 per share. | 428 | $1.61K |
| Jun 29, 2025 | Burghardt (Gunther)Chief Financial Officer | — | 967 | — |
| Jun 29, 2025 | Cross (Richard Dean)Director (Non-Executive) | — | 2.4K | — |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Kilpatrick (George Harper)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 3.31 per share. | 360 | $1.19K |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Mann (Patria Maija)Director (Non-Executive) | Acquisition at price 3.31 per share. | 236 | $780 |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.8 | 2.8 | -4.9 | -7.9 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 3.6 | -0.5 | 3.6 | 2.3 | +6.0% | ||
| 2025 | 0.7 | -9.8 | 1.1 | 6.6 | -3.5 | 0.2 | -4.6 | 11.9 | -11.0 | 2.3 | 13.0 | 1.0 | +5.0% |
| 2024 | 5.9 | 12.3 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 7.7 | -4.7 | 5.2 | 14.1 | 3.1 | -2.1 | 2.5 | 9.3 | +63.0% |
| 2023 | 0.0 | -10.1 | 3.7 | 4.4 | -4.8 | -20.8 | 14.0 | -7.4 | -16.3 | 10.3 | 15.1 | 10.6 | −8.8% |
| 2022 | -10.1 | -7.8 | 2.3 | 5.0 | -3.8 | -21.4 | -8.9 | 14.9 | -13.5 | -7.2 | 9.0 | 10.9 | −31.6% |
| 2021 | 9.6 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | -6.4 | -1.5 | -12.4 | 7.8 | -3.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | +11.0% |
| 2020 | 1.4 | -7.5 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 10.3 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 18.4 | -3.8 | -1.4 | 11.2 | -6.6 | +20.3% |
| 2019 | 2.8 | -6.1 | -4.0 | 10.7 | -6.7 | 1.3 | -7.3 | -9.7 | 13.2 | -21.0 | 5.6 | 14.3 | −12.4% |
| 2018 | -2.5 | -2.7 | -1.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | -1.3 | 7.1 | -13.0 | -12.3 | -0.7 | -16.9 | −31.8% |
| 2017 | 21.0 | 13.6 | 8.6 | -5.2 | -1.2 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 7.6 | 4.9 | -6.2 | +70.5% |
| 2016 | -4.6 | -17.3 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | -8.6 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 4.6 | -25.8 | 0.4 | -14.3 | −42.7% |
| 2015 | -0.8 | -6.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -3.9 | -6.7 | 9.9 | -5.5 | 5.1 | 22.6 | -0.7 | 28.5 | +43.7% |
| 2014 | 6.9 | 10.8 | -1.7 | -2.1 | 3.1 | -8.3 | 0.2 | 3.7 | -0.6 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | +13.9% |
| 2013 | 6.5 | 28.2 | 2.3 | 4.8 | -3.9 | -5.1 | 7.0 | 14.9 | 12.0 | 24.2 | 6.1 | -3.4 | +133.6% |
| 2012 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -5.6 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 0.8 | +19.4% |
| 2011 | 2.2 | -7.1 | -1.8 | -3.6 | −10.0% |
Bega Cheese Limited receives, processes, manufactures, and distributes dairy and other food-related products in Australia. It operates through two segments, Branded and Bulk. The Branded segment provides value added consumer products for owned and externally owned brands. The Bulk segment offers bulk dairy ingredients, nutritional, and bio nutrient products. Its grocery categories include milk-based beverages, yoghurt, spreads, chilled juice and drinks, fresh white milk, creams and custards, and water ice under the Beqa, Vegemite, Tatura, Dairy Farmers, Yoplait, Daily Juice, Farmers Union, ZOOPER DOOPER, Big M, Dare, Pura, Masters, The Juice Brothers, Iced Coffee, Master M, COMPLETE DAIRY +, Betta MILK, Mildura, Simply Nuts, Berri, and Bega Peanut Butter brand names. The company sells its products through grocery, route trade, foodservice, petrol and convenience, industrial, and food manufacturers. It also exports its products. The company was founded in 1899 and is headquartered in Bega, Australia.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.