Mixed trend on the daily chart: above its 200-day average, below its 50-day · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 29 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 36 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in BETRF in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a BETRF trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Drysdale (Douglas Lee)Director of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.19 per share. | 51.9K | $9.85K |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Duncan (Charles)Director of Issuer | — | 0 | — |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | — | 1.00M | — |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Doroudian (Ahmad)Director of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.06 per share. | 50K | $3.00K |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Doroudian (Ahmad)Director of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.05 per share. | 50K | $2.50K |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Drysdale (Douglas Lee)Director of Issuer | — | 100K | — |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 52K | $2.24K |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 229K | $9.85K |
| May 31, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 121K | $5.20K |
| May 28, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 126K | $5.42K |
| May 27, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 127K | $5.59K |
| May 26, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 327K | $14.06K |
| May 26, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 2K | $86 |
| May 25, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 15K | $645 |
| May 24, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 4K | $172 |
| May 24, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Disposition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 4.22M | $181.54K |
| May 24, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 3.99M | $171.70K |
| May 21, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 77K | $3.31K |
| May 10, 2026 | Drysdale (Douglas Lee)Director of Issuer | — | 0 | — |
| May 6, 2026 | Sangha (Steven)10% Security Holder of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.04 per share. | 281K | $12.36K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18.7 | 23.7 | 8.5 | -5.9 | -4.2 | 145.7 | 84.1 | 3.4 | 12.1 | -33.4 | +401.9% | ||
| 2025 | 23.6 | -5.6 | -21.4 | -3.0 | 18.7 | -19.7 | 21.3 | -14.9 | -12.7 | -18.2 | 2.2 | -30.4 | −55.6% |
| 2024 | 16.7 | 10.7 | 12.9 | 18.6 | 2.4 | -5.9 | 37.5 | -6.4 | -7.8 | -22.1 | 23.0 | -20.9 | +50.0% |
| 2023 | -9.0 | -19.8 | -31.5 | 1.6 | -4.8 | -6.8 | -5.5 | 25.0 | -20.0 | -11.5 | 0.0 | 4.3 | −60.7% |
| 2022 | -5.9 | -11.2 | -12.7 | -12.1 | -22.0 | -14.1 | 50.7 | 27.3 | 1.4 | -12.0 | -4.8 | 2.5 | −28.2% |
| 2021 | -32.9 | 7.1 | -26.9 | -31.3 | -42.5 | -31.1 | 10.6 | -14.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | -7.9 | -19.0 | −89.2% |
| 2020 | -7.0 | -32.7 | -2.8 | 20.0 | 84.5 | -10.3 | 34.4 | 0.0 | -58.0 | -38.5 | 5.6 | 209.8 | +37.4% |
| 2019 | -17.3 | -10.7 | -6.3 | 116.2 | 9.7 | -14.5 | -3.3 | -9.0 | -30.7 | -34.4 | -9.2 | 5.5 | −46.3% |
| 2018 | -9.4 | -49.0 | -26.2 | -55.3 | 3.8 | 8.5 | -8.1 | 2.8 | -8.6 | -3.3 | -19.7 | -16.7 | −90.4% |
| 2017 | -1.8 | -7.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -26.7 | 67.0 | 36.1 | 90.5 | 70.6 | 243.1 | +1927.3% |
| 2016 | -10.0 | -33.3 | -8.3 | -45.5 | -20.0 | -18.8 | -23.1 | -6.7 | -50.0 | 55.7 | -8.3 | 10.0 | −89.0% |
| 2015 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 46.0 | 160.3 | 6.3 | -15.8 | 23.5 | -4.8 | +1900.0% |
| 2014 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | -63.6 | 75.0 | -14.3 | -33.3 | 50.0 | -16.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | -28.6 | −0.0% |
| 2013 | 0.0 | -60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 350.0 | 66.7 | 13.3 | -11.8 | -66.7 | +0.0% |
| 2012 | 275.0 | 33.3 | -66.7 | -40.0 | 8.3 | 15.4 | -33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -50.0 | 0.0 | −58.3% |
| 2011 | -27.2 | -58.7 | -58.1 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 7.1 | -40.0 | -11.1 | -33.7 | -77.4 | 91.7 | -47.8 | −98.8% |
| 2010 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -57.1 | −59.1% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
BetterLife Pharma Inc., a biotechnology company, engages in the development of psychedelic-derived compounds. It focuses on developing and commercializing BETR-001, a non-hallucinogenic and non-controlled LSD derivative to treat neuro-psychiatric and neurological disorders. Its products also comprise MM-001, a topical cream for local intravaginal use to treat HPV-induced cervical intraepithelial neoplasia; and MM-003, a patent pending proprietary interferon alpha-2b inhalation formulation. The company was formerly known as Pivot Pharmaceuticals Inc. and changed its name to BetterLife Pharma Inc. in December 2019. BetterLife Pharma Inc. was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.