Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 6 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 42 · MACD below its signal · 5% above its 52-week low
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in BEC.SI in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a BEC.SI trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 8, 2026 | Lim (Chee Lek)Director | Purchase at price 3.37 per share. | 3K | $10.12K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 1.1 | -4.3 | 2.5 | -4.1 | -3.0 | -0.5 | -2.8 | -1.7 | −3.3% | ||
| 2025 | 17.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 | -0.6 | -1.6 | 15.8 | 12.8 | 5.4 | -1.2 | -6.9 | 6.6 | +67.6% |
| 2024 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10.1 | -0.5 | 3.4 | 7.5 | -1.3 | 4.0 | -0.8 | 8.1 | -1.2 | +39.7% |
| 2023 | 2.2 | -3.2 | -5.0 | 2.9 | -6.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -4.2 | 8.1 | 2.9 | −1.1% |
| 2022 | 5.8 | 2.5 | -5.4 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 2.9 | -6.1 | 1.2 | -5.3 | 0.6 | 12.3 | -0.5 | +17.5% |
| 2021 | 3.4 | 3.3 | -8.2 | 7.6 | -3.8 | 1.3 | -4.6 | 3.4 | -0.7 | -7.4 | 8.7 | 2.7 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | 10.5 | -2.4 | -31.1 | -3.5 | 21.1 | -4.5 | -5.6 | -5.0 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 15.1 | 8.0 | −2.6% |
| 2019 | -6.3 | 12.7 | -0.8 | 5.3 | -5.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | -2.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 2.7 | +20.6% |
| 2018 | -18.5 | -2.1 | -2.9 | -0.7 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.6 | -3.6 | -0.8 | -3.8 | −27.2% |
| 2017 | -2.9 | 14.9 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 33.1 | -7.3 | 14.4 | -4.6 | 9.6 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 92.2 | +232.7% |
| 2016 | -12.0 | 2.4 | -3.9 | -4.1 | -5.9 | -6.3 | -3.8 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 1.0 | −26.8% |
| 2015 | 2.3 | -2.8 | -3.5 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -2.4 | -16.1 | -3.7 | 8.5 | 0.7 | -2.8 | 2.9 | −18.4% |
| 2014 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | -6.8 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -7.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -3.3 | -0.6 | −13.0% |
| 2013 | 20.7 | 6.3 | -5.4 | 1.7 | 14.5 | -8.3 | 6.4 | -1.5 | 4.1 | -4.9 | 5.1 | -2.4 | +37.9% |
| 2012 | 8.3 | 6.2 | -5.8 | -3.8 | -0.8 | -2.4 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 6.9 | -2.9 | 2.2 | 5.1 | +20.8% |
| 2011 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -6.7 | 3.6 | -6.9 | -3.7 | 2.3 | -12.8 | -0.9 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | −22.6% |
| 2010 | -34.8 | -3.3 | -3.4 | -3.6 | -3.7 | 3.8 | -3.7 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.0 | −32.6% |
| 2009 | -15.0 | -5.9 | 0.0 | 25.0 | -5.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 29.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | 53.3 | +130.0% |
| 2008 | -26.5 | 8.0 | -11.1 | 8.3 | -7.7 | -4.2 | 4.3 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -14.3 | 0.0 | 11.1 | −41.2% |
| 2007 | 29.6 | -14.3 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 5.9 | 27.8 | 13.0 | -30.8 | 22.2 | -13.6 | -13.2 | 3.0 | +25.9% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
BRC Asia Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the prefabrication of steel reinforcement for use in concrete in Singapore, Australia, Brunei, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, India, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Fabrication and Manufacturing, Trading, and Others. The company is involved in the trading of steel reinforcing bars; and manufacture and sale of wire mesh fences. It also provides reinforcing steel products; and weld fences, cages, wires, and rebars, hard-drawn wires, as well as prefabrication, cut, and bend services. BRC Asia Limited was incorporated in 1938 and is based in Singapore. BRC Asia Limited is a subsidiary of Green Esteel Pte. Ltd.
No recent headlines.