| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $35.5M | 0.05% | 893.83K | −26% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a BCH trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for BCH.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14.8 | -5.8 | -9.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 4.0 | -0.6 | -2.7 | -2.7 | +2.5% | ||
| 2025 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | -10.2 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 15.2 | 8.2 | 0.6 | +67.5% |
| 2024 | -3.7 | 4.1 | -3.7 | -0.9 | 7.2 | -4.4 | 5.7 | 6.0 | -0.2 | -8.3 | -1.7 | -0.5 | −1.7% |
| 2023 | 5.5 | -5.8 | -5.7 | 8.6 | -4.7 | 3.8 | 6.6 | -2.4 | -7.4 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 1.7 | +10.9% |
| 2022 | 27.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 | -6.3 | 2.3 | -11.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | -8.0 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 10.5 | +32.5% |
| 2021 | 0.7 | 6.9 | 7.7 | -7.8 | -7.9 | -1.5 | -7.6 | 7.1 | -5.4 | -6.5 | 10.0 | -17.3 | −22.9% |
| 2020 | -5.2 | -9.2 | -10.8 | 11.4 | -7.9 | 6.7 | 5.4 | -9.8 | -9.8 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 17.2 | −2.9% |
| 2019 | 11.0 | 0.3 | -7.6 | -0.1 | -2.9 | 4.0 | -3.2 | -0.8 | -1.4 | -8.6 | -20.4 | 2.7 | −26.6% |
| 2018 | 5.2 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -2.6 | -4.4 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -6.6 | 4.2 | -9.0 | 5.5 | -1.9 | −11.1% |
| 2017 | 1.2 | 1.2 | -0.0 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 | -9.9 | 16.4 | +37.0% |
| 2016 | 5.1 | -2.6 | 5.9 | 2.2 | -8.6 | 6.5 | 5.9 | -0.7 | 1.9 | 7.7 | -7.1 | 4.6 | +21.2% |
| 2015 | -4.6 | 6.7 | -4.4 | 4.7 | -1.8 | -5.1 | -4.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | -5.6 | -0.8 | −13.8% |
| 2014 | -16.6 | 3.8 | -1.0 | 2.8 | 3.8 | -0.3 | -4.4 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -5.0 | −19.7% |
| 2013 | 3.1 | 0.1 | -4.8 | -1.5 | -2.8 | -2.2 | -1.2 | -3.8 | 10.9 | 0.1 | -5.5 | 1.2 | −7.2% |
| 2012 | 10.0 | 6.2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -11.8 | 4.2 | 1.1 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | +20.3% |
| 2011 | -4.5 | -1.6 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 0.7 | -3.9 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -17.6 | 16.1 | -0.4 | 1.2 | −7.5% |
| 2010 | 2.5 | 12.2 | -6.7 | 7.4 | -6.5 | 2.7 | 26.7 | 7.2 | 10.7 | -4.3 | -1.0 | 3.8 | +64.0% |
| 2009 | 4.9 | 6.3 | -2.4 | 1.7 | 14.8 | 2.3 | 4.6 | -3.9 | 11.0 | -2.1 | 11.5 | 4.0 | +64.7% |
| 2008 | 14.2 | 5.6 | -6.0 | -3.7 | -1.4 | -11.6 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -8.4 | -21.3 | -8.8 | 13.5 | −30.2% |
| 2007 | -8.2 | -2.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 10.3 | -6.7 | -2.8 | 1.8 | 6.2 | -3.8 | -7.2 | −9.0% |
Banco de Chile, together with its subsidiaries, provides commercial banking services in Chile. It operates through four segments: Retail Banking, Wholesale Banking, Treasury, and Subsidiaries. The company offers current account and digital student plans; digital and checking accounts; mortgage loans; credit and debit cards; consumer credit; applications; deposits and savings; financing; autoleasing; online payments; cell phone top-ups; foreign currency; and income accreditation. It also provides insurance products, including journey, health, protection, home, life, and automotive; and investments, such as mutual, investment, and APV funds, stocks, fixed income, and derivative products. In addition, the company offers cash management comprising mass and easy payments, collection, and fund transfers; foreign trade, which includes imports, exports, international network products, Banchile international transport insurance, and customs guarantee insurance; and other services, such as bank connection, financial portability, digital VAT and signature, financial advice, and SME program. It serves individuals, private entities, companies, and small and medium-sized enterprises. The company was founded in 1893 and is headquartered in Santiago, Chile.
Buy / hold / sell counts