NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 7.08+1.43%
Open
7.01
Prev close
7.07
Day range
6.967.05
52-week range
6.969.48
Volume
87.18K0.62×
Mkt cap
173.90M
P/E ttm
9.56
Fwd P/E
4.98
EPS ttm
0.7300
Div yield
18.10%
Earnings
Aug 4, 2026
From 52w high
−26.33%
AOMR earnings and estimates
EE
AOMR Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Nov 5
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.33
range 0.28 – 0.36
EPS growth vs year ago
+1540.3%
year ago 0.02
Revenue consensus
$11.42M
+12.1% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±2.2%
average move · beat 1 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 4, 2026 BMO
0.37
0.32
+17.20%
—
+3.9%
+1.9%
Mar '26
May 5, 2026 BMO
0.18
0.30
−40.90%
$12.11M
−3.5%
−5.9%
Dec '25
Feb 25, 2026 BMO
0.29
0.31
−7.22%
$10.89M
−0.2%
+3.6%
Sep '25
Nov 6, 2025 BMO
0.02
0.31
−93.50%
$10.18M
−1.0%
−2.7%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.33
0.280.36
+1540.3%
$11.42M
+12.1%
0.33 +0.6%
0.34 −2.2%
2/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.34
0.310.37
+18.0%
$10.89M
0.0%
0.34 −0.6%
0.34 +0.3%
3/1
Current year Dec 2026
1.25
1.161.30
+111.3%
$45.83M
+11.5%
1.24 +0.2%
1.17 +6.6%
3/0
Next year Dec 2027
1.40
1.261.50
+12.4%
$45.80M
−0.1%
1.41 −0.6%
1.40 +0.4%
1/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.28
0.260.31
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.31
0.300.32
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.34
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
0.35
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.36
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.14
1.131.16
2
0/0
Dec 2027
1.38
1.351.42
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.