Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Oct 9 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 35 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in ALRIB.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a ALRIB.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for ALRIB.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 66.6 | 1.5 | -7.9 | 133.8 | 23.2 | -28.4 | -19.7 | -5.5 | 9.4 | -16.9 | +121.4% | ||
| 2025 | 18.8 | -3.1 | -10.3 | -12.5 | 14.3 | 25.5 | -11.7 | 0.5 | 9.0 | -5.3 | -3.7 | 12.9 | +29.2% |
| 2024 | 17.1 | 14.8 | -0.4 | 11.3 | -4.7 | -8.4 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 2.3 | -6.6 | 7.1 | +46.9% |
| 2023 | 0.5 | 4.1 | -7.1 | 4.1 | -5.4 | 35.7 | -7.0 | 8.1 | -19.2 | -2.3 | -9.8 | 21.0 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | -2.2 | -10.6 | 19.0 | -4.6 | -6.5 | 2.1 | 11.0 | -2.6 | -12.1 | -0.8 | 6.1 | -1.2 | −6.3% |
| 2021 | -3.6 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 12.4 | -7.7 | -1.8 | -9.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 8.6 | -12.4 | 21.9 | +14.0% |
| 2020 | -25.5 | -21.2 | -5.2 | -7.3 | -4.7 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 19.6 | -7.5 | -10.6 | 17.3 | -5.5 | −42.5% |
| 2019 | -5.5 | -4.3 | -6.9 | 2.1 | -13.7 | -1.7 | -3.6 | -17.9 | 18.6 | -4.6 | 55.8 | 33.9 | +36.2% |
| 2018 | 13.3 | -10.1 | -4.7 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 1.6 | -1.4 | -3.0 | -10.9 | -37.7 | -0.6 | 3.2 | −47.5% |
| 2017 | 29.0 | 2.2 | 17.7 | 4.8 | -2.9 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 14.7 | 96.2 | -2.2 | -7.9 | +248.6% |
| 2016 | -4.8 | 15.0 | 21.7 | -15.2 | -9.5 | -9.3 | -10.3 | -11.4 | -11.3 | 43.6 | 8.9 | 24.4 | +27.4% |
| 2015 | -8.4 | 1.4 | -7.0 | -11.3 | -12.7 | -7.8 | 6.3 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -4.1 | -10.6 | −45.5% |
| 2014 | -2.3 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -0.9 | 4.8 | -10.9 | -23.5 | -4.7 | -18.9 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 13.2 | −30.6% |
| 2013 | -15.4 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | -6.6 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -14.6 | 2.3 | −20.4% |
| 2012 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8.0 | -8.4 | 3.5 | -5.4 | -3.6 | 7.1 | -4.2 | -1.1 | -6.6 | 9.8 | +0.4% |
| 2011 | 31.5 | -0.3 | 1.8 | 2.9 | -7.1 | -6.4 | -4.6 | -8.9 | 3.0 | -6.2 | -5.8 | 14.4 | +8.2% |
| 2010 | -0.8 | -10.8 | 26.7 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 12.8 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 8.5 | -3.0 | 15.2 | +96.2% |
| 2009 | -3.9 | -8.2 | -3.3 | 18.4 | -1.0 | 7.8 | 10.0 | 13.2 | -0.7 | 5.1 | 3.5 | -11.5 | +28.4% |
| 2008 | -25.5 | -19.5 | -12.1 | 8.0 | -3.2 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 14.7 | -12.8 | 5.9 | -4.6 | -1.0 | −38.2% |
| 2007 | -16.4 | -1.7 | -4.0 | -2.4 | -3.0 | 1.9 | -22.1 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 32.4 | -6.5 | -4.1 | −22.9% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Riber S.A. provides molecular beam epitaxy (MBE) products and related services for the compound semiconductor in France. The company offers MBE systems, such as research and pilot production systems, real-time curvature measurement products, and laser passivation tools; and MBE sources, including effusion cells, gas and valved sources, resistive cells, and valved cracker sources, as well as MBE heaters and manipulators. It also provides MBE accessories and services, OEM components and systems, and software products. The company serves power and RF electronics, lasers, IR detectors, displays, passivation, materials, solar, and OEM markets. Riber S.A. was founded in 1964 and is based in Bezons, France.
No recent headlines.