Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Jul 14 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 49 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in AC.PA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a AC.PA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for AC.PA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -4.9 | 7.4 | -17.5 | 3.7 | 11.6 | 8.1 | -11.7 | 3.6 | -1.4 | -0.9 | −5.7% | ||
| 2025 | 5.8 | -3.4 | -12.8 | 3.0 | 8.3 | -5.2 | 0.7 | -5.4 | -4.7 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 3.4 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | 6.1 | 9.2 | 8.0 | -4.6 | -3.4 | -4.0 | -7.1 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 7.7 | +36.0% |
| 2023 | 27.5 | 5.7 | -4.8 | 7.2 | -3.6 | 9.8 | 0.8 | -3.5 | -3.5 | -5.9 | 5.8 | 8.8 | +48.2% |
| 2022 | 13.7 | -5.5 | -4.4 | 7.9 | -3.0 | -15.5 | -2.1 | -5.6 | -9.5 | 12.2 | 4.0 | -7.4 | −17.9% |
| 2021 | -6.0 | 24.2 | -6.9 | 4.1 | -1.8 | -4.2 | -5.2 | -2.3 | 6.1 | -0.1 | -15.3 | 8.7 | −3.9% |
| 2020 | -11.3 | -11.8 | -23.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | -4.5 | -12.3 | 21.2 | -6.8 | -8.9 | 31.5 | 3.0 | −29.1% |
| 2019 | 2.5 | -2.4 | -2.7 | 4.0 | -12.0 | 14.3 | 6.8 | -2.6 | -2.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 7.5 | +12.5% |
| 2018 | 6.6 | 3.6 | -7.7 | 6.9 | -0.1 | -10.2 | 4.9 | -2.2 | 2.6 | -8.6 | -3.0 | -5.3 | −13.7% |
| 2017 | 5.9 | -0.7 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | -2.9 | -4.3 | -0.9 | 8.1 | 1.9 | -1.6 | 2.0 | +21.4% |
| 2016 | -12.5 | 11.9 | -4.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | -11.3 | 7.9 | -9.6 | 4.3 | -2.1 | -3.3 | 6.0 | −11.4% |
| 2015 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | -9.3 | -1.3 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 8.3 | -11.7 | 0.2 | +7.1% |
| 2014 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 0.4 | -5.2 | 10.1 | -2.1 | -4.7 | 2.2 | -5.0 | -4.6 | 13.2 | -1.6 | +8.9% |
| 2013 | 7.7 | -3.9 | -1.9 | -7.4 | 10.4 | -2.4 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 7.4 | -2.2 | 6.2 | +28.5% |
| 2012 | 18.6 | 13.6 | 1.4 | -2.5 | -8.1 | 2.9 | 9.7 | -6.9 | 3.0 | -7.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | +36.3% |
| 2011 | 0.3 | 2.0 | -7.0 | -5.4 | 6.1 | -3.1 | -0.2 | -18.6 | -19.6 | 17.9 | -12.9 | -5.4 | −41.2% |
| 2010 | -4.3 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 5.0 | -9.8 | -1.4 | -7.8 | -2.6 | 10.6 | 10.0 | 10.5 | 2.3 | +23.5% |
| 2009 | -11.7 | -8.3 | -7.8 | 22.9 | -2.8 | -9.8 | 6.0 | 22.6 | 3.6 | -14.1 | 9.1 | 7.3 | +8.9% |
| 2008 | -6.8 | -7.4 | -2.1 | 15.2 | -8.0 | -13.5 | 1.5 | 5.1 | -17.4 | -18.8 | -0.4 | 16.2 | −35.8% |
| 2007 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 7.2 | -2.9 | -0.5 | -4.9 | -3.7 | -0.5 | -1.2 | 5.8 | -12.2 | -5.4 | −6.8% |
Accor SA operates a chain of hotels worldwide. The company operates through Premium, Midscale and Economy; and Luxury & Lifestyle segments. Its Premium, Midscale and Economy segment includes the Ibis, Novotel, Mercure, Swissôtel, Mövenpick, and Pullman brands operating in Europe and North Africa, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific, the Americas, and China. The company Luxury & Lifestyle segment includes the Raffles and Fairmont, Sofitel, MGallery and Emblems, and Ennismore brands. It also owns, leases, manages, and franchises hotels. In addition, the company provides discount card programs; catering and event management; digital, hotel booking, and concierge services; and other services in events, fine dining, and entertainment, as well as operation of performance venues and coworking spaces. Further, it offers hotel management, personnel, procurement, treasury and management, IT, advertising, and other advice services. Accor SA was incorporated in 1960 and is headquartered in Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.