Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 14 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 49 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in 1866.HK in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a 1866.HK trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Sale at price 1.24 per share. | 1.00M | $1.24M |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.27 per share. | 640K | $810.24K |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.26 per share. | 385K | $486.06K |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.25 per share. | 1.76M | $2.20M |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.32 per share. | 104K | $137.02K |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.34 per share. | 381K | $510.46K |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | — | 450K | — |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | — | 600K | — |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Liu (Xingxu)Chairman of the Board | — | 600K | — |
| Jun 4, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.25 per share. | 312K | $389.16K |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.27 per share. | 600K | $764.04K |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Liu (Xingxu)Chairman of the Board | — | 23.00M | — |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 1.06 per share. | 60K | $63.70K |
| Nov 20, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.93 per share. | 190K | $176.76K |
| Sep 24, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.92 per share. | 30K | $27.48K |
| Sep 23, 2025 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.91 per share. | 31K | $28.22K |
| Sep 22, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.92 per share. | 40K | $36.80K |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.93 per share. | 20K | $18.62K |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Zhang (Qingjin)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.93 per share. | 100K | $92.98K |
| Sep 1, 2025 | Yan (Yunhua)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.92 per share. | 60K | $55.04K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25.4 | 5.6 | -7.9 | 1.1 | -8.3 | -9.8 | 0.4 | 21.7 | -6.2 | -1.5 | +15.2% | ||
| 2025 | -0.2 | -5.4 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 19.1 | 19.3 | 12.7 | 7.5 | -7.6 | 14.1 | 7.1 | +118.8% |
| 2024 | -6.3 | -3.4 | 18.0 | -4.0 | 11.2 | -2.3 | -8.0 | 2.2 | 11.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | +17.2% |
| 2023 | 12.6 | -9.4 | 0.2 | -9.4 | 12.0 | -20.4 | 17.3 | -1.5 | 1.8 | -13.7 | -2.1 | 4.8 | −14.0% |
| 2022 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 26.8 | -10.5 | -4.7 | -7.7 | -15.5 | -11.3 | -12.2 | -23.9 | 37.0 | -1.2 | −23.8% |
| 2021 | 28.0 | 25.0 | -4.3 | -4.7 | -5.2 | 28.3 | -6.5 | 39.3 | 5.5 | -10.5 | -13.0 | 12.2 | +113.2% |
| 2020 | -4.6 | 4.8 | -12.9 | -7.7 | -3.6 | -2.7 | 21.0 | 15.5 | -7.1 | -4.3 | 14.7 | -3.1 | +4.2% |
| 2019 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -13.9 | -4.1 | 0.4 | -8.2 | -8.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 17.6 | −6.2% |
| 2018 | 6.6 | -0.3 | -8.4 | -2.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 2.8 | -5.4 | 0.0 | -10.7 | 0.7 | -10.5 | −23.6% |
| 2017 | 10.9 | -12.0 | -5.8 | -9.7 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 22.9 | 9.3 | -12.4 | 35.6 | +35.6% |
| 2016 | -17.9 | -10.5 | 13.0 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -13.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -8.4 | 17.4 | 1.6 | −21.1% |
| 2015 | -9.2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 49.3 | 52.8 | 4.2 | -35.0 | -10.9 | -1.8 | 13.9 | -0.3 | -1.6 | +43.6% |
| 2014 | 1.7 | 5.5 | -1.6 | 0.8 | -2.0 | 2.9 | 7.6 | -7.8 | -10.5 | -12.2 | 21.0 | -7.6 | −6.4% |
| 2013 | 18.4 | 2.5 | -5.7 | 12.2 | 6.6 | -19.3 | 0.9 | -8.5 | 4.9 | -5.6 | 4.4 | 9.9 | +15.9% |
| 2012 | 0.5 | 17.5 | -8.1 | 1.9 | -12.3 | -5.2 | 10.4 | -8.4 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -3.6 | 7.5 | +1.0% |
| 2011 | -6.2 | -5.3 | -13.2 | 1.9 | -3.7 | -12.8 | 2.2 | -9.1 | 3.8 | -3.2 | -2.4 | -2.9 | −41.6% |
| 2010 | -3.6 | -0.6 | 6.0 | -0.9 | -13.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 | -2.4 | 11.4 | 9.6 | 4.0 | -7.3 | +3.3% |
| 2009 | — |
China XLX Fertiliser Ltd., an investment holding company, engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of urea primarily in Mainland China and internationally. It offers compound fertilizers, methanol, liquid ammonia, Dimethylformamide, melamine, furfuryl alcohol, furaldehyde, humic acid, vehicles urea solutions, and related differentiated products, as well as medical intermediates. The company mines and sells coal; and distributes and sells electricity. In addition, it is involved in the manufacture and trading of gas, testing equipment, chemical production, intelligent equipment, head, and beauty products; and agricultural production, technological development, and consulting activities; international business and trading; construction of engineering design; and providing human resources; anti-corrosion, and transportation service. The company was founded in 1969 and is headquartered in Xinxiang, the People's Republic of China.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.