Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Jul 5 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 40 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in 1177.HK in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a 1177.HK trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Cheng (Cheung Ling)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.70 per share. | 1.00M | $695.80K |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Cheng (Cheung Ling)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.70 per share. | 1.00M | $698.00K |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Tse (Ping)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.70 per share. | 2.00M | $1.41M |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Cheng (Cheung Ling)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.69 per share. | 3.00M | $2.08M |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Tse (Ping)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.75 per share. | 3.50M | $2.62M |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Tse (Theresa Y Y)Chairman of the Board | Acquisition at price 0.73 per share. | 1.75M | $1.28M |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Tse (Hsin Stephen)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.82 per share. | 1.00M | $824.00K |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Tse (Hsin Stephen)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.94 per share. | 1.00M | $943.10K |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Tse (Ping)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.95 per share. | 29.87M | $28.44M |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Tse (Hsin Stephen)Director (Executive) | Acquisition at price 0.82 per share. | 1.00M | $824.20K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7.4 | -8.9 | -2.6 | -8.0 | -7.9 | -11.6 | 14.1 | 8.3 | 4.8 | -9.5 | −16.4% | ||
| 2025 | -12.4 | 14.2 | 16.5 | 4.3 | 13.8 | 18.2 | 43.0 | 7.8 | 0.4 | -13.1 | -0.3 | -12.3 | +91.9% |
| 2024 | -19.0 | 11.4 | -3.5 | -10.6 | 5.2 | -6.0 | 5.2 | 14.9 | 15.5 | -5.4 | -7.9 | -0.9 | −7.2% |
| 2023 | -0.4 | -11.0 | 8.6 | -1.4 | -14.1 | -8.6 | 3.2 | -15.3 | -5.0 | 7.4 | 26.3 | -9.6 | −24.1% |
| 2022 | -1.3 | -7.6 | -1.8 | -15.1 | 6.3 | 12.7 | -8.7 | -8.8 | -10.9 | 3.3 | 20.2 | -0.2 | −16.3% |
| 2021 | -4.2 | 19.4 | -9.8 | 7.6 | 4.2 | -12.6 | -13.4 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -10.8 | -1.2 | -4.0 | −27.7% |
| 2020 | -4.4 | 8.3 | -9.4 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 19.7 | 3.8 | -11.4 | -5.7 | -7.3 | -0.3 | -3.2 | +3.9% |
| 2019 | 27.9 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 20.5 | -14.6 | 17.7 | -13.8 | 7.9 | +111.2% |
| 2018 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 8.4 | 18.8 | -9.0 | -11.0 | -7.3 | -26.6 | -3.7 | 1.6 | -27.7 | −44.2% |
| 2017 | 12.6 | 8.9 | -4.5 | 0.0 | 8.6 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 12.2 | 35.6 | +153.8% |
| 2016 | -24.9 | 7.4 | 2.3 | -5.2 | -4.5 | -4.2 | 2.6 | -3.9 | 4.6 | 4.2 | -2.0 | 2.6 | −22.7% |
| 2015 | 10.5 | -5.1 | 6.5 | 13.1 | 3.5 | -2.1 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 13.2 | -3.4 | +50.6% |
| 2014 | 7.0 | 9.6 | -8.3 | -8.2 | 4.1 | -0.6 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | -1.8 | -8.3 | +14.3% |
| 2013 | 4.1 | 15.8 | 21.5 | -1.3 | 1.7 | -7.5 | 12.1 | -1.8 | -5.2 | 4.2 | 11.7 | 0.7 | +66.2% |
| 2012 | -6.1 | -0.9 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 13.3 | 17.2 | 5.4 | 3.1 | -5.6 | 8.0 | 20.7 | -0.8 | +60.2% |
| 2011 | -13.5 | 8.4 | 7.4 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -2.5 | -18.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | -3.8 | −20.1% |
| 2010 | -8.8 | 11.0 | 20.6 | 13.4 | -5.2 | -6.7 | -3.3 | -10.8 | 18.6 | -2.6 | 1.6 | -6.8 | +15.6% |
| 2009 | 18.1 | -11.3 | 8.2 | 17.6 | 32.1 | -4.1 | 15.8 | -2.6 | 19.3 | 52.0 | 25.7 | 9.6 | +376.2% |
| 2008 | -11.7 | 17.2 | 2.0 | -0.7 | 9.9 | -5.4 | -4.4 | -6.0 | -28.2 | -22.5 | 29.1 | 2.9 | −27.6% |
| 2007 | 19.6 | 26.4 | -4.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 10.6 | 32.5 | -14.4 | -5.1 | -9.5 | -3.3 | -2.0 | +57.6% |
Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited, an investment holding company, operates as a research and development pharmaceutical conglomerate in the People's Republic of China. It operates through three segments: Modernised Chinese Medicines and Chemical Medicines, Investment, and Others. The company offers oncology medicines, including anlotinib hydrochloride capsules under Focus V brand, penpulimab injection under Annike brand, efbemalenograstin alfa injection under Yilishu brand, benmelstobart injection under Andewei brand, unecritinib fumarate capsules under Anboni brand, envonalkib citrate capsule under Anluoqing brand, garsorasib tablets under Anfangning brand, bevacizumab injection under Anbeisi brand, culmerciclib capsule under Saitanxin brand, zongertinib tablets under Hernexeos brand, rovadicitinib tablet under Anxu brand,rituximab injection under Delituo brand, trastuzumab for injection under Saituo brand, and pertuzumab injection, under Paletan brand; liver disease medications, such as magnesium isoglycyrrhizinate injection under Tianqing Ganmei brand and entecavir dispersible tablets under Runzhong brand; and respiratory system medicines comprising budesonide suspension for inhalation under Tianqing suchang brand. It also provides surgery/analgesia medicines, including flurbiprofen cataplasms under the brand Zepolas, limaprost tablets under the brand Kailitong, and recombinant human coagulation factor VIII for injection under the brand Anqixin. In addition, the company develops liver disease drugs, such as Lanifibranor and TQA2225; respiratory system drugs comprising TDI01, TQC2731, TCR1672, TQC3721, and TQH3906; and surgery/analgesia drugs, including PL-5, an antimicrobial peptide, TRD205, an AT2R inhibitor, and TRD208. Further, it is involved in the long-term investments; and healthcare and hospital business. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.