Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Aug 26 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 69 · MACD above its signal · 9% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in 0836.HK in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a 0836.HK trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for 0836.HK.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3.1 | 4.9 | -2.3 | 5.6 | 10.3 | -20.4 | 14.3 | -3.0 | 5.3 | 2.2 | +17.0% | ||
| 2025 | -8.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 8.9 | -7.2 | 2.7 | -7.8 | -0.6 | 4.1 | 0.0 | -7.1 | −8.6% |
| 2024 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 6.8 | 13.6 | 8.1 | -10.2 | -1.4 | -0.5 | -11.4 | -4.9 | 6.2 | +20.7% |
| 2023 | 2.0 | -1.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 6.1 | -2.1 | -4.7 | -8.9 | -2.7 | 1.5 | -0.7 | 3.9 | −2.0% |
| 2022 | -27.4 | -8.3 | -15.1 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 0.2 | -8.9 | 6.1 | -22.1 | -6.4 | 25.9 | 11.0 | −38.9% |
| 2021 | -1.8 | 10.0 | 14.3 | -1.2 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 26.2 | 42.9 | 17.4 | -10.5 | 0.7 | 28.9 | +212.2% |
| 2020 | -4.2 | -11.5 | -7.9 | 7.6 | -2.3 | 1.4 | 8.5 | -6.9 | -7.1 | -5.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | −23.6% |
| 2019 | 4.2 | -5.2 | -20.7 | -6.9 | 4.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -8.3 | -8.2 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 7.5 | −27.4% |
| 2018 | -0.8 | -5.7 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 6.2 | -13.9 | 9.6 | -6.6 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 7.5 | 1.6 | +3.4% |
| 2017 | 8.9 | 4.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 14.7 | -4.7 | -2.7 | -3.6 | -1.8 | 6.4 | -2.0 | -1.0 | +18.2% |
| 2016 | -13.3 | -3.8 | 15.3 | -9.4 | -7.2 | -5.2 | 6.9 | 8.4 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -3.2 | -3.4 | −18.3% |
| 2015 | 9.5 | -6.2 | -5.3 | 20.5 | -8.1 | 0.5 | -7.9 | -4.8 | -6.8 | -0.3 | -17.1 | 3.3 | −24.6% |
| 2014 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.8 | -3.5 | 4.4 | 8.1 | -1.1 | 7.8 | -10.7 | 7.6 | 0.2 | -11.5 | +8.8% |
| 2013 | 8.4 | -2.3 | 11.0 | 9.2 | -19.5 | -9.6 | -2.3 | -1.4 | 3.6 | 10.1 | -7.6 | -2.0 | −7.1% |
| 2012 | 1.1 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | -2.2 | 4.7 | 13.8 | +32.0% |
| 2011 | -3.1 | -4.3 | 14.7 | -4.5 | 9.2 | -2.8 | 0.0 | -13.3 | -9.9 | 17.5 | 10.2 | -2.5 | +6.4% |
| 2010 | -2.3 | 2.3 | 7.8 | -4.2 | -2.1 | 14.0 | -4.5 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -10.8 | -8.5 | 3.4 | −8.8% |
| 2009 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 11.2 | 7.8 | -5.6 | 6.3 | 16.3 | -5.6 | -4.8 | -9.4 | -3.2 | -2.3 | +5.5% |
| 2008 | -31.9 | 5.9 | -22.7 | 29.4 | 9.3 | -12.2 | -8.0 | 11.0 | -14.5 | -13.3 | 7.8 | -3.9 | −45.7% |
| 2007 | 3.7 | -10.4 | 8.7 | 16.4 | 10.1 | 22.1 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 9.3 | 18.5 | -6.3 | 2.8 | +131.8% |
China Resources Power Holdings Company Limited, an investment holding company, invests in, develops, operates, and manages power plants and coal mine projects in the People's Republic of China. The company operates in two segments, Thermal Power and Renewable Energy. It operates and manages coal- and gas-fired power plants, wind farms, photovoltaic power plants, hydro-electric power plants, and other clean and renewable energy projects. As of December 31, 2025, the company had 50 coal-fired power plants, 221 wind farms, 221 photovoltaic power plants, 20 hydroelectric plants, and 6 gas-fired plants with total attributable grid-connected installed capacity was 89,647MW. It is also involved in the distribution of energy, power sale, smart energy, coal mining, and other areas. The company was incorporated in 2001 and is based in Wan Chai, Hong Kong. China Resources Power Holdings Company Limited operates as a subsidiary of CRH (Power) Limited.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.